It is currently Sun Jun 25, 2017 8:36 pm

Welcome
Welcome to the SACC Forum!

The forum is available to paid-up members of Sarisbury Athletic Cricket Club and guests of the club committee. If you are a registered member, please log in below to access the forum. If you would like to join the forum, please complete the Registration form (click on Register). Your application will be vetted for club membership before being approved or rejected.

Registration
Please note that you will need to enter a valid e-mail address before your account is activated. The administrator will review your account and if approved you will receive an e-mail at the address you specified.
Username:
Username must be between 2 and 20 chars long and use only alphanumeric characters.
E-mail address:
Confirm e-mail address:
Password:
Must be between 6 and 30 characters.
Confirm password:
Language:
Timezone:
The items marked with * are required profile fields and need to be filled out.
Full Name: *
Gender: *
Birthdate: * Day: Month: Year:
Real Name: *
Really sorry to ask for this again when the forum has already asked you for it above. For some reason the information above doesn't get passed through to the system. Please enter your real first name and surname here (not just initials). Your name will appear next to EVERY POST YOU MAKE.
SACC Role: *
What you do in SACC. "Not a SACC Member" is a disallowed role, you cannot join this forum if you are not a member unless invited as a Guest by the committee. All registrations are vetted by the administrators and any non-members will be rejected. You will not be informed if this takes place. IF YOU FIT INTO MORE THAN ONE ROLE, CHOOSE THE ONE NEAREST THE TOP OF THE LIST. Once you have submitted this registration, ignore the advertising stuff that comes up, and go and check your email (the one you registered with).
Parent of...?:
If you are a parent of a SACC Colt, please enter their name(s) here. ALSO, PLEASE GIVE DATE OF BIRTH OF COLT IN THE "BIRTHDAY" SPACE, NOT OF PARENT!! If the year of birth is later than 2000, just select 2000 (there's a bug in the registration page which is beyond our control)
Confirmation code
Confirmation code:
Please help us fight spam/automated signups.Follow the instructions in the graphic:
SACC Forum - Registration
By accessing “SACC Forum” (hereinafter “we”, “us”, “our”, “SACC Forum”, “http://sacc.freeforums.org”), you agree to be legally bound by the following terms. If you do not agree to be legally bound by all of the following terms then please do not access and/or use “SACC Forum”. We may change these at any time and we’ll do our utmost in informing you, though it would be prudent to review this regularly yourself as your continued usage of “SACC Forum” after changes mean you agree to be legally bound by these terms as they are updated and/or amended.

Our forums are powered by phpBB (hereinafter “they”, “them”, “their”, “phpBB software”, “www.phpbb.com”, “phpBB Group”, “phpBB Teams”) which is a bulletin board solution released under the “General Public License” (hereinafter “GPL”) and can be downloaded from www.phpbb.com. The phpBB software only facilitates internet based discussions, the phpBB Group are not responsible for what we allow and/or disallow as permissible content and/or conduct. For further information about phpBB, please see: http://www.phpbb.com/.

You agree not to post any abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-orientated or any other material that may violate any laws be it of your country, the country where “SACC Forum” is hosted or International Law. Doing so may lead to you being immediately and permanently banned, with notification of your Internet Service Provider if deemed required by us. The IP address of all posts are recorded to aid in enforcing these conditions. You agree that “SACC Forum” have the right to remove, edit, move or close any topic at any time should we see fit. As a user you agree to any information you have entered to being stored in a database. While this information will not be disclosed to any third party without your consent, neither “SACC Forum” nor phpBB shall be held responsible for any hacking attempt that may lead to the data being compromised.

PLEASE NOTE!!!! *************** BY REGISTERING FOR THIS FORUM YOU AGREE TO ABIDE BY THE CLUB CHARTER. SPECIFICALLY YOU AGREE NOT TO POST ANY MATERIAL THAT COULD BE CONSIDERED OFFENSIVE, DEROGATORY, INSULTING OR LIBELLOUS BY ANY LEAGUE, CLUB, OFFICIAL, PLAYER OR OTHER INDIVIDUAL. YOU AGREE NOT TO ALLOW ANY INDIVIDUAL OTHER THAN YOURSELF TO USE YOUR FORUM ACCOUNT FOR ANY PURPOSE AND THAT ANY USE OF YOUR ACCOUNT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY. BY REGISTERING, YOU AGREE TO ALL THESE TERMS. *****************

  
Donate Now
Donate Now


Forum theme by Vjacheslav Trushkin for Free Forum/DivisionCore.
Hosted by © 2017 FreeForums.org | Create a free forum | Powered by phpBB
About FreeForums | Legal | Advertise Here | Investors | Contact FreeForums.org
suspicion-preferred